By continuing use this site, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and our use of cookies.
  • New
    BOSCH 0986280497 CRANKSHAFT RPM SENSOR ,PARTSBOS
    • BOSCH 0986280497 CRANKSHAFT RPM SENSOR ,PARTSBOS
    • BOSCH 0986280497 CRANKSHAFT RPM SENSOR ,PARTSBOS

    BOSCH 0986280497

    (0)Review
    $ 45.23

    Crankshaft RPM Sensor 

    39180-2B000 ,

    for HYUNDAI ,KIA ,

    Made in GERMANY

    78 items

    Volume discounts

    QuantityPriceYou Save
    3$ 45.23Up to $ 6.78
    Quantity
    AVAILABLE
    • Manufacturer Part Number: 0986280497
    • Number of Connectors: 2
    • Sensor Type: Inductive Sensor
    • Length [MM]: 300
    • Warranty Period: 1 Year
     

    Security policy

     

    Delivery policy

     

    Return policy

    Crankshaft Position Sensor ,

    Crankshaft RPM pulse sensor. 

    CHARACTERISTICS:

    • Terminals: 2 ,
    • Cable: 350 ,
    • Inductive Sensor ,
    • Resistance [Ohm]: 900 ,
    • Flywheel side ,

     

    INFO:

       The crankshaft sensor measures the rotational speed of the motor. It consists of a permanent magnet and an induction coil with a soft-iron core.

    A gear rim is fitted to the fly wheel as a pulse transmitter. There is only a small air gap between the inductive transmitter and the gear rim.

      The magnetic flow through the coil depends on whether there is a gap or a gear tooth opposite the sensor.

    A gear tooth will focus the magnet‘s leakage flux while a gap reduces the magnetic flux.

    As the fly wheel and thus the gear rim rotates, each individual gear tooth causes a change in the magnetic field.

    These changes in the magnetic field create induction voltage inside the coil.

     

    The rotational speed of the fly wheel can be measured by the number of impulses per time unit.

    Deliberate gaps in the gear rim enable the control unit to detect the current position of the motor as well.

    The motor‘s rotational speed is the main control factor for determining the mixture and for ignition advance.

     

    Analogous, Fully interchangeable with BOSCH 0986280497 :

    OE/OEM: 

    HYUNDAI 391802B000 ,39180-2B000 ,

    KIA 39180 2B000 ,

    PARTSBOS P42115 ,

    Alternative p.n :

    9.0571 ,SS11307 ,7517679 ,6PU009168-351 ,SEB2049 ,PC-934 ,

    064848204010 ,SAG204 ,0902267 ,CS-K025 ,CMC2-V390 ,81389 ,

    ECP-KA-006 ,820600 ,366133 ,V52-72-0105 ,CS0204 ,CSR9582 ,

    !!! Please, check manufacturer's part number(usually stamped into plastic or body) before ordering !!!
    • The best way to buy this part is to get the number from your existing unit.
    • You can contact us with your car details (make, model, year, body type, hp, engine code if known) so we can find the part required.
    • Please make sure your existing part number matches one of the numbers listed above. 
    • If the number/s do not match, then the part will not work with your vehicle.

    If you need more information please do not hesitate to contact us .

     ALL O.E.M. NAMES AND NUMBERS ARE USED FOR REFERENCE ONLY ! 


    BOSCH 0 986 280 497 


    Crankshaft pulse sensor,

    Crankshaft RPM sensor ,

    Ignition pulse sensor ,

    Kurbelwellensensor ,

    RPM Sensor ,

    Sensor Crankshaft,

    Snímač postavení klikového hřídele,

    Snímač postavenie kľukového hriadeľa,

    Motorne gredi senzor ,

    Főtengely érzékelő,

    Krumtapakslen sensor,

    Krukassensor,

    Väntvõlli andur,

    Kampiakselin anturi,

    Sveifarás skynjara,

    Capteur de vilebrequin,

    Sensore albero motore,

    Veivaksel sensor,

    Vevaxelgivare,

    Czujnik wału korbowego,

    Sensor de virabrequim,

    Senzorul arborelui cotit,

    Sensor del cigüeñal,

    Synhwyrydd crankshaft,

    Sensor del cigonyal,

    Коляновия вал сензор,

    Radilice senzor,

    Senzor radilice,

    Alkūninis velenas jutiklis,

    Krank mili sensörü,

    Αισθητήρα στροφαλοφόρου άξονα,

    חיישן גל ארכובה,

    קראַנקשאַפט סענסער,

    傳感器,曲軸

    크랭크 샤프트 센서,

    Сензор радилице,

    Датчык становішча каленчатага вала,

    Датчик положення колінчастого валу,

    Датчик положения коленчатого вала,

    クランク軸回転数センサ、


    Thank you for visiting our store! We carry wide range of quality automotive parts at affordable prices.

    Please browse store's categories and feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

    Please bookmark us and come again!

    PARTSBOS

    BOSCH
    P42115-BOS
    78 Items

    Data sheet

    Manufacturer Part Number
    0986280497
    Reference OE/OEM Number
    39180-2B000 ,
    Other Part Number
    9.0571 ,SS11307 ,7517679 ,6PU009168-351 ,SEB2049 ,
    Fits for Vehicles
    HYUNDAI ,KIA
    Number of Connectors
    2
    Sensor Type
    Inductive Sensor
    Resistance [Ohm]
    900
    Length [MM]
    300
    Unit Type
    Unit
    Brand Type
    Aftermarket Branded
    Warranty Period
    1 Year
    Country/Region of Manufacture
    Germany

    Specific References

    THIS ITEM IS SUITABLE FOR VEHICLES :

    CarManufacturedKWHPcc3
    HYUNDAI ACCENT IV (RB) 1.411.10-791071396
    HYUNDAI ACCENT IV (RB) 1.611.10-911241591
    HYUNDAI ACCENT IV (RB) 1.6 CVVT12.10-901221591
    HYUNDAI ACCENT IV Saloon (RB) 1.411.10-12.17801091396
    HYUNDAI ACCENT IV Saloon (RB) 1.611.10-901221591
    HYUNDAI ACCENT IV Saloon (RB) 1.611.10-911231591
    HYUNDAI ACCENT IV Saloon (RB) 1.6 GDI09.11-1031401591
    HYUNDAI CRETA 2.001.16-1101501999
    HYUNDAI CRETA 2.0 4WD01.16-1101491999
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (AD, ADA) 1.602.16-941281591
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (AD, ADA) 2.010.15-1121521999
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (AD, ADA) 2.002.16-1101501999
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (AD, ADA) 2.0 MPI10.17-1151561999
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (HD) 1.6 CVVT06.06-06.11901221591
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (MD, UD) 1.604.11-04.16941281591
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (MD, UD) 1.606.11-12.15971321591
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (MD, UD) 1.606.11-12.15961311591
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (MD, UD) 1.809.10-1101501797
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (MD, UD) 1.809.10-12.161081471797
    HYUNDAI ELANTRA Saloon (MD, UD) 2.006.15-1241691999
    HYUNDAI HB20 1.601.16-901221591
    HYUNDAI HB20 1.6 Flex11.12-941281591
    HYUNDAI i20 (PB, PBT) 1.409.08-12.15741011396
    HYUNDAI i20 (PB, PBT) 1.4 LPG12.08-12.12751021396
    HYUNDAI i20 (PB, PBT) 1.609.08-12.12931261591
    HYUNDAI i20 (PB, PBT) 1.612.08-911241591
    HYUNDAI i30 (FD) 1.410.07-11.11801091396
    HYUNDAI i30 (FD) 1.410.07-11.11771051396
    HYUNDAI i30 (FD) 1.4 LPG01.09-11.11801091396
    HYUNDAI i30 (FD) 1.602.08-11.11931261591
    HYUNDAI i30 (FD) 1.610.07-11.11901221591
    HYUNDAI i30 (FD) 1.610.07-11.11851161591
    HYUNDAI i30 (GD) 1.412.11-12.1573991396
    HYUNDAI i30 (GD) 1.4 LPG01.13-73991396
    HYUNDAI i30 (GD) 1.601.12-12.16881201591
    HYUNDAI i30 (GD) 1.612.11-12.15951291591
    HYUNDAI i30 (GD) 1.6 GDI12.11-12.16991351591
    HYUNDAI i30 (GD) 1.6 MPI06.14-941281591
    HYUNDAI i30 (GD) 1.801.12-1101501797
    HYUNDAI i30 Coupe 1.405.13-73991396
    HYUNDAI i30 Coupe 1.6 GDI05.13-991351591
    HYUNDAI i30 Coupe 1.6 MPI11.16-881201591
    HYUNDAI i30 Coupe 1.6 MPI06.14-961311591
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (FD) 1.411.09-06.12801091396
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (FD) 1.410.07-06.12771051396
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (FD) 1.4 LPG11.09-06.12801091396
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (FD) 1.602.08-06.12851161591
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (FD) 1.602.08-06.12901221591
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (FD) 1.602.08-06.12931261591
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (GD) 1.401.15-741011368
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (GD) 1.406.12-12.1573991396
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (GD) 1.606.12-12.15951291591
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (GD) 1.606.12-881201591
    HYUNDAI i30 Estate (GD) 1.6 GDI06.12-991351591
    HYUNDAI i30 Hatchback Van (GDE) 1.6 GDI05.15-991351591
    HYUNDAI i30 Kombi Van (GDE, GD) 1.6 GDI05.15-991351591
    HYUNDAI i40 (VF) 1.6 GDI03.12-991351591
    HYUNDAI i40 (VF) 2.0 CVVT10.12-1101501999
    HYUNDAI i40 (VF) 2.0 CVVT03.12-1301771999
    HYUNDAI i40 (VF) 2.0 GDI03.12-1311781999
    HYUNDAI i40 (VF) 2.0 GDI03.12-1301771999
    HYUNDAI i40 (VF) 2.0 GDi12.14-1211651999
    HYUNDAI i40 CW (VF) 1.6 GDI07.11-991351591
    HYUNDAI i40 CW (VF) 2.0 CVVT10.12-1101501999
    HYUNDAI i40 CW (VF) 2.0 CVVT07.11-1301771999
    HYUNDAI i40 CW (VF) 2.0 CVVT10.12-1211651999
    HYUNDAI i40 CW (VF) 2.0 GDI07.11-1301771999
    HYUNDAI i40 CW (VF) 2.0 GDi12.14-1211651999
    HYUNDAI ix20 (JC) 1.411.10-741001396
    HYUNDAI ix20 (JC) 1.411.10-66901396
    HYUNDAI ix20 (JC) 1.4 LPG11.10-66901396
    HYUNDAI ix20 (JC) 1.611.10-921251591
    HYUNDAI ix20 (JC) 1.6 LPG11.10-921251591
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 1.611.10-991351591
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.011.13-1141551999
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.009.14-1161581999
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.008.13-12.151131541999
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.0 4WD09.14-12.151131541999
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.0 4WD09.14-1161581999
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.0 CVVT08.13-12.151101501999
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.0 CVVT 4WD08.13-12.151101501999
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.0 GDi08.13-1221661999
    HYUNDAI ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) 2.0 GDi 4WD08.13-1221661999
    HYUNDAI ix35 Van GDi05.15-12.15991351591
    HYUNDAI SONATA VI (YF) 2.0 i09.12-06.141201631998
    HYUNDAI TUCSON (TL, TLE) 1.6 GDi06.15-961301591
    HYUNDAI TUCSON (TL, TLE) 1.6 GDi06.15-971321591
    HYUNDAI TUCSON (TL, TLE) 2.006.15-1141551999
    HYUNDAI TUCSON (TL, TLE) 2.006.15-1151561999
    HYUNDAI TUCSON (TL, TLE) 2.0 All-wheel Drive06.15-1151561999
    HYUNDAI TUCSON (TL, TLE) 2.0 All-wheel Drive06.15-1141551999
    HYUNDAI TUCSON (TL, TLE) 2.0 CVVT06.15-1101501999
    HYUNDAI TUCSON (TL, TLE) 2.0 CVVT All-wheel Drive06.15-1101501999
    HYUNDAI VELOSTER (FS) 1.6 GDi10.11-12.17951291591
    HYUNDAI VELOSTER (FS) 1.6 GDI03.11-12.171031401591
    HYUNDAI VELOSTER (FS) 1.6 MPI04.11-12.17971321591
    KIA CARENS III MPV (UN) 1.6 CVVT10.10-931261591
    KIA CARENS III MPV (UN) 1.6 CVVT08.09-971321591
    KIA CARENS IV 1.6 GDi03.13-991351591
    KIA CARENS IV 2.0 GDi03.13-1301771999
    KIA CARENS IV 2.0 GDi03.13-1221661999
    KIA CEE'D (JD) 1.4 CVVT05.12-66901396
    KIA CEE'D (JD) 1.4 CVVT05.12-731001396
    KIA CEE'D (JD) 1.6 CVVT11.14-961311591
    KIA CEE'D (JD) 1.6 GDI05.12-991351591
    KIA CEE'D Combi Van (JD) 1.4 CVVT04.15-731001396
    KIA CEE'D Combi Van (JD) 1.6 GDi04.15-991351591
    KIA CEE'D Hatchback (ED) 1.412.06-12.12771051396
    KIA CEE'D Hatchback (ED) 1.412.06-12.12801091396
    KIA CEE'D Hatchback (ED) 1.4 CVVT08.09-12.1266901396
    KIA CEE'D Hatchback (ED) 1.602.08-12.12931261591
    KIA CEE'D Hatchback (ED) 1.612.06-12.12901221591
    KIA CEE'D Hatchback (ED) 1.609.07-12.12851151591
    KIA CEE'D Hatchback (ED) 1.6 CVVT10.10-12.12921251591
    KIA CEE'D Sportswagon (JD) 1.4 CVVT09.12-731001396
    KIA CEE'D Sportswagon (JD) 1.6 GDI09.12-991351591
    KIA CEE'D SW (ED) 1.410.10-12.12771051396
    KIA CEE'D SW (ED) 1.409.07-12.12801091396
    KIA CEE'D SW (ED) 1.4 CVVT07.09-12.1266901396
    KIA CEE'D SW (ED) 1.609.07-12.12901221591
    KIA CEE'D SW (ED) 1.609.07-11.12851151591
    KIA CEE'D SW (ED) 1.609.07-12.12931261591
    KIA CEE'D SW (ED) 1.6 CVVT06.09-12.12921251591
    KIA CEE'D SW (ED) 1.6 LPG01.08-09.12911241591
    KIA CERATO I Hatchback (LD) 1.605.06-901221591
    KIA CERATO I Saloon (LD) 1.604.04-01.07901221599
    KIA CERATO I Saloon (LD) 1.605.06-12.09901221591
    KIA CERATO II (TD) 1.602.09-911241591
    KIA CERATO II Saloon (TD) 1.601.10-901221591
    KIA CERATO II Saloon (TD) 1.601.10-06.13931261591
    KIA CERATO II Saloon (TD) 1.6 CVVT05.13-02.14961311591
    KIA CERATO II Saloon (TD) 1.6 CVVT02.09-911241591
    KIA CERATO III Saloon (YD) 1.6 CVVT07.16-951291591
    KIA CERATO III Saloon (YD) 1.6 GDI08.16-971321591
    KIA CERATO III Saloon (YD) 1.6 MPi06.13-961301591
    KIA CERATO III Saloon (YD) 2.0 CVVT07.16-1181601998
    KIA CERATO III Saloon (YD) 2.0 MPi03.16-1121521999
    KIA CERATO IV Saloon (BD, BDM) 2.0 MPi02.18-1121521999
    KIA CERATO KOUP II (TD) 1.6 CVVT10.09-911241591
    KIA CERATO KOUP II (TD) 1.6 CVVT01.10-06.13931261591
    KIA OPTIMA (FSGDS6B) 2.003.12-1251701998
    KIA OPTIMA (FSGDS6B) 2.0 CVVT03.13-12.151211651999
    KIA OPTIMA (FSGDS6B) 2.0 CVVT Hybrid03.12-1101501999
    KIA OPTIMA (FSGDS6B) 2.0 CVVT Hybrid12.12-1401901999
    KIA OPTIMA (JF) 2.009.15-1101501999
    KIA OPTIMA (JF) 2.0 CVVL09.15-1201631999
    KIA OPTIMA Sportswagon (JF) 2.0 CVVL09.16-1201631999
    KIA PRO CEE'D (ED) 1.402.08-09.12771051396
    KIA PRO CEE'D (ED) 1.402.08-09.12801091396
    KIA PRO CEE'D (ED) 1.4 CVVT06.10-09.1266901396
    KIA PRO CEE'D (ED) 1.602.08-09.12931261591
    KIA PRO CEE'D (ED) 1.602.08-09.12901221591
    KIA PRO CEE'D (ED) 1.6 CVVT10.10-02.13921251591
    KIA PRO CEE'D (ED) 1.6 CVVT02.08-09.12851161591
    KIA PRO CEE'D (JD) 1.4 CVVT07.13-741011396
    KIA PRO CEE'D (JD) 1.4 CVVT03.13-731001396
    KIA PRO CEE'D (JD) 1.6 GDI03.13-991351591
    KIA PRO CEE'D Hatchback Van (JD) 1.4 CVVT05.12-73991396
    KIA PRO CEE'D Hatchback Van (JD) 1.6 GDI04.15-991351591
    KIA RIO III (UB) 1.4 CVVT09.11-791071396
    KIA RIO III (UB) 1.4 CVVT09.11-801091396
    KIA RIO III (UB) 1.4 CVVT09.11-781061396
    KIA RIO III (UB) 1.6 CVVT06.12-901231591
    KIA RIO III Hatchback Van (UB) 1.4 CVVT04.15-801091396
    KIA RIO III Saloon (UB) 1.4 CVVT10.11-801091396
    KIA RIO III Saloon (UB) 1.4 CVVT06.11-791071396
    KIA RIO III Saloon (UB) 1.6 CVVT06.12-901231591
    KIA SOUL I (AM) 1.609.09-12.14911241591
    KIA SOUL I (AM) 1.6 CVVT02.09-771051591
    KIA SOUL I (AM) 1.6 CVVT02.09-931261591
    KIA SOUL I (AM) 1.6 CVVT03.12-951291591
    KIA SOUL I (AM) 1.6 GDI06.11-1031401591
    KIA SOUL I (AM) 1.6 LPG02.09-12.14921251591
    KIA SOUL II (PS) 1.6 CVVT02.14-911241591
    KIA SOUL II (PS) 1.6 GDI02.14-971321591
    KIA SOUL II (PS) 2.0 CVVT08.16-1101501999
    KIA SOUL II (PS) 2.0 CVVT02.14-1131541999
    KIA SPORTAGE (QL, QLE) 1.6 GDI09.15-971321591
    KIA SPORTAGE (QL, QLE) 1.6 GDI09.15-1031401591
    KIA SPORTAGE (QL, QLE) 1.6 LPG (QLE)07.20-931261591
    KIA SPORTAGE (QL, QLE) 2.012.15-1141551999
    KIA SPORTAGE (QL, QLE) 2.012.15-1151571999
    KIA SPORTAGE (QL, QLE) 2.012.15-1101501999
    KIA SPORTAGE (QL, QLE) 2.0 AWD12.15-1141551999
    KIA SPORTAGE (QL, QLE) 2.0 AWD12.15-1101501999
    KIA SPORTAGE (SL) 1.6 GDI11.12-12.151031401591
    KIA SPORTAGE (SL) 1.6 GDI02.11-991351591
    KIA SPORTAGE (SL) 2.0 GDI02.14-1221661998
    KIA SPORTAGE (SL) 2.0 GDI AWD02.14-1221661998
    KIA VENGA (YN) 1.4 CVVT02.10-66901396
    KIA VENGA (YN) 1.4 LPG02.10-66901396
    KIA VENGA (YN) 1.6 CVVT02.10-921251591
    KIA VENGA Hatchback Van (YN) CVVT02.15-921251591
    KIA VENGA Hatchback Van (YN) CVVT04.15-66901396

    ​May fits for other, not listed, Vehicles-Models

    PARTSBOS.SHOP

    No customer reviews for the moment.

    Write your review

    BOSCH 0986280497

    Crankshaft RPM Sensor 

    39180-2B000 ,

    for HYUNDAI ,KIA ,

    Made in GERMANY

    Write your review

    8 other products in the same category: