By continuing use this site, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and our use of cookies.

      PIERBURG 7.00380.11.0

      (0)Review
      € 53.00
      Tax included

      Boost Pressure Control Valve 

      7.00380.02.0 ,51094136049 ,51094136036 ,51094130007 ,51094130009 ,51094130017 ,51094130022 ,51094136010 ,700380110 ,7.00380.08.0 ,

      for MAN ,NEOPLAN ,

      Made in GERMANY

      0 items

      Volume discounts

      QuantityPriceYou Save
      3€ 53.00Up to € 7.95
      Quantity
      Out-of-Stock

      Last time this product was added to a cart: 2021/07/10

      • Superseded Part Number: 7.00380.08.0 ,7.00380.06.0 ,7.00380.05.0
       

      Security policy

       

      Delivery policy

       

      Return policy

      Electro-Pneumatic Reversing Valve (EPW)

      Boost pressure control valve ,Bypass Valve ,Switchover Valve

      air control ,exhaust control .

      Technical data:

      Valve type :Switch Valve 
      Operating Mode :Electric-pneumatic 
      Voltage [V] :24 V 

      INFO:

      Electro pneumatic pressure converters are used for:
      • Exhaust Gas Recirculation systems and 
      • VTG chargers ("Variable Turbo Geometry", turbochargers with adjustable guiding blades).

      Electro pneumatic pressure converters operate just like "dimmers" in an electric circuit. From a low pressure and atmospheric pressure a mixed pressure (control pressure) is formed in the "EPW" which may be adjusted infinitely through a pneumatic actuator.

       

      Analogous, Fully interchangeable with PIERBURG 7.00380.11.0 : 

      MAN 51.09413.0007 ,51-09413-0007 ,51094130007 ,
      MAN 51.09413.0009 ,51-09413-0009 ,51094130009 ,
      MAN 51.09413.0017 ,51-09413-0017 ,51094130017 ,
      MAN 51.09413.0022 ,51-09413-0022 ,51094130022 ,
      MAN 51.09413.6010 ,51-09413-6010 ,51094136010 ,
      MAN 51.09413.6036 ,51-09413-6036 ,51094136036 ,
      MAN 51.09413.6049 ,51-09413-6049 ,51094136049 ,
      PIERBURG 7.00380.08.0 ,7.00380.08 ,7.00380.06.0 ,7.00380.06 ,7.00380.05.0 ,7.00380.05 ,7.00380.02.0 ,7.00380.02 ,
      Parts BOSP18045 ,
      FEBI BILSTEIN 101169 ,
      !!! Please, check manufacturer's part number(usually stamped into plastic or body) before ordering !!!

      The best way to buy this part is to get the number from your existing unit.

      You can contact us with your car details (make, model, year, body type, hp, engine code if known) so we can find the part required.

      Please make sure your existing part number matches one of the numbers listed above. 

      If the number/s do not match, then the part will not work with your vehicle.

      If you need more information please do not hesitate to contact us .

       ALL O.E.M. NAMES AND NUMBERS ARE USED FOR REFERENCE ONLY ! 


      PIERBURG xxx


      • Electro Pneumatic Valve ,Reversing Valve,Bypass Valve ,
      • Recirculating Air Valve,Turbo Pressure Converter,
      • Boost pressure control valve,Exhaust control pressure transducer,
      • Elektropneumatische Ventile,Ladedruck regelventil,
      • Ladedruck regelventil ,Abgassteuerungdruckwandler ,Elektroumschaltventile
      • Elektro-pneumatiske ventiler,
      • Ladetrykk regulatorventil ,Trykkomformer ,
      • Electro-pneumatiska ventiler, Tryckomvandlare, avgasreglering ,
      • Säätöventtiili ahtopaine ,Painemuunnin, pakokaasun ohjaus ,
      • Ladetryksregulatorventil  ,Trykomformer, udstødningsstyring ,
      • Valvola wastegate,Convertitore pressione,Controllo gas scarico ,
      • Válvula reguladora de admisión ,
      • Transductor de presión, control de gases de escape ,
      • Válvula reguladora da pressão de sobrealimentação ,
      • Transmissor de pressão, controlo dos gases de escape ,
      • Treisiú comhla rialú brú,
      • Sceite transducer brú a rialú,
      • Hwb falf reoli pwysau,
      • Exhaust transducer pwysau rheoli,
      • Boost soupape de commande de pression,
      • Transducteur de pression de commande d'échappemen ,
      • Vàlvula de control de pressió de sobrealimentació,
      • Transductor de pressió de control d'escapament,
      • Boost þrýstingur stjórna loki,
      • Útblástur stjórna þrýstingi transducer,
      • Boost rõhureguleerventiili,
      • Exhaust kontrolli rõhuanduri,
      • Poticaj za kontrolu tlaka ventil, Ispušni kontrola tlaka sonde,
      • Tlakový regulační ventil Boost ,Exhaust převodník regulace tlaku,
      • Töltőnyomás szabályozó szelep,Kipufogó vezérlő nyomás jeladó,
      • Valv ta 'kontroll tal-pressjoni Boost,
      • Transducer tal-pressjoni kontroll tal-egżost,
      • Zawór regulacyjny ciśnienia doładowania,
      • Przetwornik ciśnienia sterującego spalin,
      • Boost supapei de control a presiunii,
      • Traductor de presiune de control de evacuare,
      • Tlakový regulačný ventil Boost ,Exhaust prevodník regulácia tlaku,
      • Nadzor tlaka polnilnega ventila,
      • Izpušni nadzor zračnega tlaka pretvornik,
      • Meningkatkan katup kontrol tekanan,
      • Exhaust transduser tekanan kontrol,
      • Boost injap kawalan tekanan,
      • Ekzos tekanan kawalan transduser,
      • دفعة صمام التحكم في الضغط،العادم محول الضغط السيطرة، ,
      • Ενισχύστε την βαλβίδα ελέγχου πίεσης,
      • Εξάτμισης μετατροπέα πίεσης ελέγχου,
      • שסתום בקרת לחץ Boost,מתמר לחץ שליטת פליטה,
      • באָאָסט דרוק קאָנטראָל וואַלוו,ויסמאַטערן קאָנטראָל דרוק טראַנסדוסער,
      • ブースト圧力制御弁、排気制御圧力変換器、
      • 부스트 압력 제어 밸브,배기 제어 압력 변환기,
      • 增压压力控制阀,排气控制压力传感器,
      • 增壓壓力控制閥,排氣控制壓力傳感器,
      • Boost วาล์วควบคุมความดัน
      • ควบคุมไอเสียแปลงสัญญาณแรงดัน
      • Изпускателна датчик за контрол на налягането,
      • Зголемете контрола на притисок вентил,
      • Издувните контрола на притисок,
      • Підвищення клапан регулювання тиску,
      • Випускний датчик контролю тиску,
      • клапан регулирования давления,

      We Ship WorldWide


      Thank you for visiting our store! We carry wide range of quality automotive parts at affordable prices.

      Please browse store's categories and feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

      Please bookmark us and come again!

      PARTSBOS

      PIERBURG
      P18045-PIE

      Data sheet

      Manufacturer Part Number
      7.00380.11.0
      Reference OE/OEM Number
      51094136049 ,51094136036 ,51094130007 ,51094130009
      Superseded Part Number
      7.00380.08.0 ,7.00380.06.0 ,7.00380.05.0
      Number of Connectors
      2
      Rated Voltage [V]
      24
      Brand Type
      Aftermarket Branded
      Country/Region of Manufacture
      Germany

      Specific References

      THIS ITEM IS SUITABLE FOR VEHICLES :

      CarManufacturedKWHPcc3
      MAN TGL 10.18004.05-1321804580
      MAN TGL 10.24004.05-1762406871
      MAN TGL 12.18004.05-1321804580
      MAN TGL 12.24004.05-1762406871
      MAN TGL 7.150, 8.15004.05-1101504580
      MAN TGL 7.180, 8.18004.05-1321804580
      MAN TGL 8.18004.05-1321804580
      MAN TGL 8.24004.05-1762406871
      MAN TGM 12.24010.05-1762406871
      MAN TGM 12.28010.05-2062806871
      MAN TGM 13.24004.06-1762406871
      MAN TGM 13.28004.06-2062806871
      MAN TGM 15.24010.05-1762406871
      MAN TGM 15.28010.05-2062806871
      MAN TGM 26.28004.06-2062806871
      MAN TGM 26.33004.06-2403266871
      MAN TGX 18.58009.16-42758115256
      MAN TGX 18.64009.16-47164015256
      MAN TGX 33.64009.16-47164015256
      MAN TGX 35.64009.16-47164015256
      NEOPLAN Centroliner N 451610.98-19927110518
      NEOPLAN Centroliner N 452210.98-22831010518
      NEOPLAN Cityliner N 1216 HD09.06-29440010518
      NEOPLAN Tourliner N 2216 SHD06.06-29440010518
      NEOPLAN Tourliner N 2216 SHDL06.06-32444010518

      ​May fits for other, not listed, Vehicles-Models

      PARTSBOS.SHOP

      No customer reviews for the moment.

      Write your review

      PIERBURG 7.00380.11.0

      Boost Pressure Control Valve 

      7.00380.02.0 ,51094136049 ,51094136036 ,51094130007 ,51094130009 ,51094130017 ,51094130022 ,51094136010 ,700380110 ,7.00380.08.0 ,

      for MAN ,NEOPLAN ,

      Made in GERMANY

      Write your review

      8 other products in the same category: